142, HIGH STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 1QQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£393,150
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£33,150 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£393,150+9.2%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£33,150 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000+103.4%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£183,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,995+1.1%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000+28.7%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1