Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, DUKE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 2JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£15,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£95,000
+18.8%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,995
+50.9%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Terraced
+£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
+52.5%
Sold on 18 August 2003
Terraced
+£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,750
+28.7%
Sold on 31 January 2000
Terraced
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 2JA
← Back to All Properties