Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WOODLAND GROVE, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 4NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,000
-1.3%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+74.1%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+17.4%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+194.9%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 15 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 4NE
← Back to All Properties