Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, CARTWRIGHT STREET, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 1TH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.8%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£117,000
+82.8%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
-19.0%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+17.0%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 1TH
← Back to All Properties