Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BISHOPSTEIGNTON, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 8AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£216,000
+2.9%
Sold on 12 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+13.5%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+151.2%
Sold on 17 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,650
Sold on 17 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 8AF
← Back to All Properties