Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WINGATE, TEDDARS LEAS ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT18 8DA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£135,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+38.6%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Detached
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£349,950
+133.3%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Detached
+£199,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 10 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 8DA
← Back to All Properties