27, HAWKWOOD CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM3 5TR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£360,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£360,000+35.8%
Sold on 30 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000+51.4%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+2.3%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000+122.1%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 3 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1