Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, STRAFFORD WALK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
18 July 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£172,500
+17.3%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+13.1%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+145.3%
Sold on 17 May 2006
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 21 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 3RB
← Back to All Properties