Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
242, HALSTEAD ROAD, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO13 0DX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.4%
Price Change
+£94,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+81.4%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£94,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,750
+127.0%
Sold on 23 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£64,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO13 0DX
← Back to All Properties