Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHURCH ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 9GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£279,000
+50.8%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+60.9%
Sold on 5 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+32.9%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 28 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 9GD
← Back to All Properties