Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, CASTLE COURT 54-56, SANDY LANE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH48 3JA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£33,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+16.9%
Sold on 14 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,700
+131.5%
Sold on 20 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 19 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH48 3JA
← Back to All Properties