1, SHELLEY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 3LS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£125,000-2.7%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500+167.7%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 9 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1