Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, RIDGEFIELD STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.4%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+53.4%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
-10.2%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+5.9%
Sold on 6 December 2007
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+42.3%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Terraced
+£27,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 10 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5BY
← Back to All Properties