Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BROOKS ROAD, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L37 2JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.9%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
-5.9%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£505,000
+44.3%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 March 2015
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 24 February 2011
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 25 July 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L37 2JL
← Back to All Properties