Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 18, THE KENSINGTON, 61, PALATINE ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 3LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£108,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£315,000
+52.5%
Sold on 8 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,500
-14.7%
Sold on 20 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+38.3%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 18 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 3LT
← Back to All Properties