Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
113, WATFORD ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 3JY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£860,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£290,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£860,000
+50.9%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£570,000
Sold on 11 May 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 3JY
← Back to All Properties