Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
280, RAVENSWOOD AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 9TQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+28.7%
Sold on 17 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+45.0%
Sold on 5 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 9TQ
← Back to All Properties