Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WILSHIRE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£5,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+46.4%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,950
Sold on 1 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QW
← Back to All Properties