3, KIRK LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX3 8EU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£205,000+47.5%
Sold on 2 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000-7.3%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000+125.6%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 14 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1