Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, RED LEES ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 4HZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£254,950
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£25,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£254,950
+11.3%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£229,000
+10.6%
Sold on 4 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000
+42.8%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+9.4%
Sold on 24 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
-1.1%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 4HZ
← Back to All Properties