39, CONSTABLE WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM77 8FE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£530,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.2%
Price Change
+£273,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£530,000+106.2%
Sold on 9 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£273,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,000+4.9%
Sold on 13 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000+40.0%
Sold on 17 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1