Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, GRACE EDWARDS CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6WB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£93,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£293,000
+46.5%
Sold on 3 July 2025
Terraced
+£93,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+50.3%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Terraced
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+106.2%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6WB
← Back to All Properties