Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BRAMBLE CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 0HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£319,950
Last Sold Price
3 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.4%
Price Change
+£122,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£319,950
+62.4%
Sold on 3 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+1.0%
Sold on 22 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 24 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 0HF
← Back to All Properties