Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, LAVINGTON AVENUE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£246,000
+23.0%
Sold on 8 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+14.9%
Sold on 13 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+2.4%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+33.3%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 17 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2HQ
← Back to All Properties