Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, MAGDALENE COURT, 2, ROYSTON ROAD, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6PF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+3.3%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
-19.7%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£301,500
Sold on 3 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6PF
← Back to All Properties