Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, AMBRA VALE EAST, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£28,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+6.4%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Terraced
+£28,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£446,250
+44.5%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£137,525 from previous sale
Sale #4
£308,725
+30.8%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Terraced
+£72,725 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,000
+184.3%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 27 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4RF
← Back to All Properties