Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, BEDFORD ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 4LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.9%
Price Change
-£8,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£221,000
-3.9%
Sold on 9 February 2010
Detached
-£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,995
-5.0%
Sold on 11 April 2005
Detached
-£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+28.0%
Sold on 15 March 2004
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,000
Sold on 9 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 4LL
← Back to All Properties