Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, DE MONTFORT COURT, 6, STONEYGATE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 2AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£34,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,000
+37.0%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,950
+9.5%
Sold on 11 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+23.6%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 28 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 2AB
← Back to All Properties