Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THORPE ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 4QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,500
Last Sold Price
26 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.6%
Price Change
-£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£226,500
-5.6%
Sold on 26 June 2024
Semi-Detached
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+6.7%
Sold on 26 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+66.7%
Sold on 6 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+141.1%
Sold on 3 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 4QS
← Back to All Properties