Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, TENNYSON AVENUE, KING'S LYNN, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE30 2QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£216,000
+29.0%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
+2.1%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
-2.4%
Sold on 20 May 2010
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+180.2%
Sold on 21 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£108,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 23 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE30 2QJ
← Back to All Properties