Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, NORFOLK STREET, BOSTON, BOSTON, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE21 9HQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£152,000
+23.6%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000
+52.8%
Sold on 21 September 2005
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,500
+34.2%
Sold on 9 December 2003
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+62.2%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+23.5%
Sold on 21 February 2002
Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 28 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE21 9HQ
← Back to All Properties