Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, MARLIN CLOSE, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,750
Last Sold Price
31 March 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£18,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£213,750
+9.6%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£18,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 17 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3JX
← Back to All Properties