Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, WATERY LANE, ULVERSTON, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA12 9DD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 8 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+74.7%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
+50.9%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+37.5%
Sold on 2 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 17 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 9DD
← Back to All Properties