2, DE RUTHYN CLOSE, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE

DE12 6ED

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£335,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£335,000+24.5%
Sold on 12 March 2025
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£269,000+195.6%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Detached
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000+4.9%
Sold on 21 December 1999
Detached
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,750
Sold on 26 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1