Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, WINDSOR, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL4 3PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£334,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£334,000
+13.2%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+84.4%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+12.7%
Sold on 25 May 1999
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL4 3PQ
← Back to All Properties