Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THORNTON ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 3JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£20,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£96,000
+26.8%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£20,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,700
+129.4%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£42,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 3JB
← Back to All Properties