Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, LOWTHER PARK, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 6RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+32.2%
Sold on 29 January 2024
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+18.0%
Sold on 26 April 2017
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+113.7%
Sold on 26 January 2012
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 6 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6RS
← Back to All Properties