Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, OUGHTON HEAD WAY, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 2LA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£455,000
+21.0%
Sold on 29 October 2019
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£376,000
+39.3%
Sold on 22 March 2016
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,995
+85.2%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£114,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+17.4%
Sold on 16 May 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+91.7%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 2LA
← Back to All Properties