Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, PORTLAND MANSIONS, 134 - 136, MARINE PARADE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1DF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
29 January 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£54,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£249,950
+28.2%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+24.6%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,500
Sold on 9 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1DF
← Back to All Properties