Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, STAR STREET, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7AQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£432,500
Last Sold Price
24 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£432,500
+13.8%
Sold on 24 February 2022
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£380,000
+52.0%
Sold on 16 January 2017
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+73.0%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Terraced
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,500
+32.6%
Sold on 12 June 2002
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+73.0%
Sold on 18 April 2000
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 23 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7AQ
← Back to All Properties