Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, SHORLAND HOUSE, BEAUFORT ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2JT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£447,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.7%
Price Change
+£222,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£447,000
+98.7%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£222,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 4 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2JT
← Back to All Properties