Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, WOLSELEY STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
-4.3%
Sold on 2 September 2010
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+27.9%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+107.0%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6AY
← Back to All Properties