Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BEGONIA CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£343,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£343,000
+59.5%
Sold on 6 April 2022
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+27.2%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+218.9%
Sold on 1 December 2004
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 15 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6NL
← Back to All Properties