8, BROOKFIELD DRIVE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR2 9ST

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£325,000+16.9%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£278,000+17.3%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000+664.5%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£206,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,000-79.7%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Semi-Detached
-£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500+71.4%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£63,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,950
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1