Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, LOW GOLDEN SMITHIES, MEXBOROUGH, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S64 8DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+25.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+27.0%
Sold on 25 August 2020
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+105.6%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Detached
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 26 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S64 8DF
← Back to All Properties