Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, DARWIN CRESCENT, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 5SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+51.5%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-2.2%
Sold on 8 June 2015
Terraced
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,950
+13.6%
Sold on 8 January 2010
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 28 August 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE11 5SB
← Back to All Properties