Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, CORNWALL ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7SX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+5.6%
Sold on 11 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£232,000
+48.7%
Sold on 13 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+13.0%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+56.8%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+70.9%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7SX
← Back to All Properties