Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CASTLE ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 5HQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£121,000
-1.6%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000
+28.8%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,500
-2.6%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+15.3%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Terraced
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,995
+132.9%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£48,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 15 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5HQ
← Back to All Properties