Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BOWER STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.3%
Price Change
-£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£183,000
-8.3%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Terraced
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,500
+27.1%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+137.9%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 24 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3RD
← Back to All Properties