Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52A, OLD SHOREHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£289,000
+34.4%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+65.4%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+57.5%
Sold on 4 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 18 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DD
← Back to All Properties